About Us » Directory

Directory

Bruce-Grey Catholic District School Board
(519) 364-5820
799 16th Ave.
Hanover, ON
N4N 3A1
  • Bethune, Norm - Trustee - Vice-Chair
  • DiCastri, Lori - Trustee - Chair
  • Eckensweiler, Bev - Trustee
  • Garvey, Robyn - Trustee
  • Rodgers, Quinton - Student Trustees (SMHS)
  • Lemme, Michael - Trustee
  • Strader, Linda - Trustee
  • Legace, Baxter - Student Trustee (SHHS)
  • Bethune, Michael - Superintendent of School Operations
  • Van Wieringen, Alex - Superintendent of Special Services
  • DeGoey, Cathy - Superintendent of Curriculum Services 
  • Hogg, Stacy - Executive Manager of Human Resources
  • Lantz, Alecia - Superintendent of Business Services / Treasurer
  • O'Donnell, Gary - Director of Education
  • Schultz, Doreen - Directors Office Executive Administrative Assistant - x234
  • Stuempfle, Kim - Superintendents of Education Executive Administrative Assistant - x235
  • Hahn, Lynn - Business Services Executive Administrative Assistant - x254
  • Child, Andrea - Data Research Lead
  • Kuntz, Murray - Data Services Project Manager
  • Carter, Jaime - Manager of Financial Services
  • Fahrer, Paula - Accounting Assessment Officer
  • Lennox, Saskia - Financial Analyst
  • McDiarmid, Shelley - Financial Analyst
  • Taylor, Iris - Office Administrator
  • Bennnger, Joyce - Supervisor of Health & Safety
  • Borth, Sarah - Human Resources Administrative Assistant
  • Fischer, Nancy - Supervisor of Payroll Services
  • McFadden, Katie - Human Resources Administrator
  • Weber, Darlene - Payroll Services Officer
  • Goving, Sam - Manager of Marketing & Training Support Services
  • Kelly, Cathy - Business & Marketing Support Services Coordinator
  • Birley, Dylan - Supervisor of Transportation
  • Ebert, Leslie - Transportation Consortium - Route Planner
  • Hayman, Brian - Supervisor of Transportation
  • Herman, Teresa - Transportation Consortium - Route Planner
  • Lustig, Steve - General Manager of Purchasing /Transportation Consortium
  • MacMillan, Alison - Purchase Consortium - Buyer
  • Mistlbachner, Linda - Purchase Consortium - Buyer
  • Squires, Tammy - Purchase Consortium - Buyer
  • Hastie, Al - Manager of Facility Services
  • Noonan, Gerard - Head Custodian
  • Ortman, Sandy - Facility Services Coordinator
  • Sweeney, Brian - Custodian - PT
  • Voisin, Jane - Facility Services Administrative Assistant
  • Bell, Josh - Special Projects Lead
  • Campbell, Ian - Field Technician (TSH, STA, STJ, MIC, ICS,MSH)
  • De Sousa, Fernando - Special Projects Coordinator (Part-time)
  • Gard, David - Manager of Technology Systems & Security Services
  • Hayman, Richard - Field Technician ( SHHS,STC, HFA, STP)
  • Kowalsky, Kyle - Field Technician (SMHS, NDM, STB)
  • Taylor, Dawn - Technical Systems Lead
  • Vansickle, Margaret Ann - Technology Systems & Security Services Administrative Assistant
  • Baker, Becky - Child & Youth Worker (SMHS, STP)
  • Botelo, Jennifer - SIP Worker (NDM)
  • Dubois, Jessica - SIP Worker (HFA)
  • Henderson, Lisa - Social Worker (HFA, STP, MSH, STC)
  • Hopkins, Erin - Social Worker
  • Howe, Tabitha - Child & Youth Worker ( STC, STA, STJ)
  • Kalistchuk, Corinne - Grade 7&8 Pathways Teacher
  • Kirby, Jen - Social Worker (SHHS, STB)
  • Kranenburg, Kelsey - SIP Worker (STB)
  • Lebovic, Natalie - SIP Worker (STJ)
  • MacEachren, Jaleh - Child & Youth Worker (HFA, MSH, ICS, STB)
  • Marchard, Elizabeth - SIP Worker (STC)
  • McCorkindale, Krista - Social Worker (SMHS, NDM)
  • Moreau, Eva - Rapid Response / SAL (SHHS, SMHS)
  • O'Hara, Jasmine - SIP Worker (STJ)
  • Roy, Dave - Manager of Mental Health Services
  • Sheilds, Jackie - Child & Youth Worker (SHHS, TSH, MIC)
  • Shelley, Faith - Social Worker (STB)
  • Thompson, Jen - Child & Youth Worker (NDM)
  • Von Hatten-Baer, Melissa - Social Worker (TSH, MIC, STA, STJ, ICS)
  • Harris, Christine  -Itinerant Independence Facilitators
  • Kuipers, Connie  - Itinerant Independence Facilitators
  • Nicoll, Shawnee - Itinerant Independence Facilitators
  • Wilkinson, Kerry - Itinerant Independence Facilitators
  • Harrietha, Theresa - Consultant - Special Education
  • Ionico, Denise - Behaviour & Transitions Facilitation Specialist
  • Libbus, Kim - ABA EA
  • Scott, Kim - Behaviour & Transitions Facilitation Specialist
  • Tilker, Alicia - Consultant - Special Education
  • Arnold, Katherine - Psychometrist
  • Slater, Tracy - Speech & Language Pathologist
  • Batte, Nicole - Consultant - Technology in Learning (TELC)
  • Kalistchuk, Corinne - Gr.7/8 Pathways Teachers
  • Lippert, Paulette - Consultant - Experiential Learning
  • Werger, Erika - Consultant - Pathways & Transitions
  • Fitzsimmons, Kristen - Instructional Coach (SMHS)
  • Gowan, Jennifer - Instructional Coach
  • Koebel, Brandon - Instructional Coach - (SHHS)
  • Speers, Christina - Instructional Coach (HFA, STP, MSH, STC)
  • Taylor, Melanie - Instructional Coach (NDM, STB, MIC)
  • Wright, Robert - Instructional Coach (STA, TSH, ICS, STJ)
  • Hoffman, Charlene - Consultant - Religion & Family Life
  • Pucan, Natalka - Consultant - Indigenous Education
  • Fritz-Keip, Laura - Instructional Consultant - Literacy
  • Jackson, Katelyn - Consultant - FSL

Frampton, Eric - Instructional Consultant - Math