Administration


We Believe that our staff and volunteers are our most important resource.  It is through their commitment and dedication that Catholic students can deepen the practice of their faith and realize their individual potential.

Catholic Education Centre
799 16th Ave. Hanover, ON N4N 3A1
519-364-5820

Senior Administration

 
Director of Education  Gary O'Donnell 
Executive Manager of Human Resources Stacy Hogg  
Superintendent of Education  Mike Bethune 
Superintendent of Education  Alex Van Wieringen
Superintendent of Education Cathy DeGoey 
Superintendent of Business / Treasurer Alecia Lantz   

Administrative Officials 

Position

 
Joyce Benninger  Supervisor of Health and Safety  X258 
Jaime Carter  Supervisor of Financial Services  X256 
Nancy Fischer 
Supervisor of Payroll Services X275
David Gard Technology Systems and Security Services Manager
Al Hastie  Supervisor of Facility Services  X277 
Sam Goving  Marketing & Training Support Services Manager  X268

Office Support Staff

Position

 
     
Josh Bell Technology Systems & Security Service Special Projects Lead
 
Sarah Borth  Administrative Assistant - HR  X236 
Andrea Child
Data Research Lead
X253 
Fernando Da Sousa Technology Systems & Security Service Special Projects Coordinator
Paula Fahrer Accounting/Assessment Officer  X239
Lynn Hahn  Executive Assistant to the Superintendent of Business X254 
Cathy Kelly  Business & Marketing Support Services Coordinator  X254 
Kyle Kowalsky
Field Technician   
Murray Kuntz Data Services Project Manager  X253 
Katie McFadden  Human Resources Administrator  X237 
Gerry Noonan  Head Custodian  X255 
Sandy Ortman  Facility Services Co-Ordinator  X230 
Doreen Schultz  Executive Assistant to the Director of Education  X234 
Kim Stuempfle  Executive Assistant to the Superintendents of Education X235 
Dawn Taylor  Technical Systems Lead  
Margaret Ann Vansickle Technology Systems and Facility Services Administrative Assistant X190 
Jane Voisin Facilities Services Administrative Assistant  X243 
Darlene Weber  Payroll Services Officer  X228 

Resource Staff

Position

 
David Roy Mental Health Lead  X242 
Kim Scott  Behaviour & Transition Facilitation Specialist  
Denise Ionico Behaviour & Transition Facilitation Specialist  
Kim Libbus ABA EA  
Lisa Henderson  Social Worker   
Jennifer Kirby  Social Worker   
Krista McCorkindale
Social Worker   
Faith Shelley Social Worker  
Melissa VonHatten-Baer  Social Worker  
Jenny Chreptyk
Mental Health & Addiction Nurse   
Eva Moreau  Rapid Response / SAL  
Becky Baker  Child & Youth Worker
 
Tabitha Howe Child & Youth Worker   
Jaleh MacEachren
Child & Youth Worker   
Jackie Shields Child & Youth Worker
 
Jen Thompson Child & Youth Worker  
Jennifer Botelho SIP Workers  
Kelsey Kranenburg SIP Workers  
Natalie Lebovic SIP Workers
 
Elizabeth Marchand SIP Workers
 
Jasmine O'Hara SIP Workers
 
Tracy Slater  Speech Language Pathologist  X251 
Katherine Arnold  Psychometrist  X247 
Charlene Hoffman  Consultant - Family Life & Religious Education  
Theresa Harrietha Consultant - Special Education  
Alicia Tilker Consultant - Special Education   
Laura Fritz-Keip Consultant - Instructional Leadership   
Eric Frampton  Consultant - Math   
Nicole Batte  Consultant - Technology in Learning 
Katelyn Jackson
Consultant - FSL & Literacy  
Paulette Lippert
Consultant - Experiential Learning   
Erika Werger Consultant - Pathways   
Natalka Pucan
Indigenous Lead Consultant  

Purchasing

Position 

 
Steve Lustig  General Manager of Purchasing and Transportation Consortium   X227
Linda Mistlebachner  Buyer  X280 
Tammy Squires  Buyer  X241 
Alison MacMillan  Buyer   X265  

Transportation

Position

 
Brian Hayman
Supervisor of Transportation X189
Leslie Ebert  Route Planner  X238 
Dylan Birley Route Planner  X240 
Teresa Herman  Route Planner  X264